Committee
COMMITTEES FOR THE TERM 2023 – 2025
Governance
Chairman
Dato’ Ir. Haji Ibrahim bin Esa
Honorary Secretary General
Members
Encik Mohamad Ismail Khan
Puan Rosmah binti Marhamdan
Puan Nur Izira binti Mohmad Azli
Research and Development
Chairperson
Ir. Ts. Dr. Hajah Raha binti Abd Rahman
Council Member
Members
Ts. Dr. Siti Zaharah binti Ishak
Profesor Dr. Kulanthayan a/l K.C. Mani
Ir. Asiah binti Ismail
Encik Raduan bin Yaakob
Ts. Dr. Rizati binti Hamidun
Cik Lim wei May
Ts. Haji Meor Harris bin Meor Hussien
Cik Noor Intan Farah binti Alwee
Ir. Muhamad Syakir bin Mahi Din
Ts. Ir. Haji Samsul-Mar bin Shamsuddin
Ts. Dr. Mohd Fahmy bin Abdullah
Ir. Hafiza binti Abdullah Fakir
Ir. Ts. Syahida binti Aripin
Technical Group
Chairman
Ir. Mohd Shahrom bin Ahmad Saman
Council Member
Subcommittees
Highway Structure
Highway Planning
Pavement
Geometric Design
Traffic Control & Management
Drainage
Road Safety
Environment
HDM4
REAM Education Fund
Chairman
Ir. Dr. Fairul Zahri bin Mohamad Abas
Council Member
Members
Cik Nur Imani binti Yusoff Cheah
Ir. Dr. Raizal Saifulnaz bin Muhammad Rashid
Ir. Dr. Low Hin Foo
Ir. Dr. Ismacahyadi Bagus bin Mohamed Jais
Lt. Kol. Bersekutu (PA) Ir. Dr. Nur Izzi bin Md Yusoff
Dr. Norfarah Nadia binti Ismail
Ir. Ts. Dr. Norhidayu binti Kassim
Ir. Sainuzi bin Abdullah
Encik Mohamad Faizal bin Jantan
Road Industry Intelligence & Data Base Management
Chairman
Dato’ Ir. Che Noor Azeman bin Yusof
Council Member
Members
Encik Mohd Raduan bin Yaakob
Ir. James Anak Musa
Puan Rohayu binti Sarani
Datin Sri Ir. Nor Asiah binti Othman
Gs. Nur Fazzillah binti Mohamed Noordin
Encik Wan Amir Hisham bin Wan Zakariah
Ir. Khadijah binti Basar
Ir. Norhadziana binti Jamal
Assoc. Lt. Col. (CD), Ir. Ts. Dr. Muhammad Marizwan bin Hj. Abdul Manan
Encik Shahdaryani bin Abd Talib
Sports & Social Events
Sports & Social Events
Joint Chairmen
Datuk Seri Ir. Hasnur Rabiain bin Ismail
Deputy President
Dato’ Ir. Dr. Ashaari bin Mohamad
Council Member
Members
Puan Nafisah binti Abdul Aziz
Encik Ahmad Syukri bin Ibrahim
Encik Mohd Firdaus bin Ahmad Termizi
Encik Mohamad Ismail Khan
Puan Rosmah binti Marhamdan
Puan Nur Izira binti Mohmad Azli
Resources
Chairman
Dato’ Ir. Jeffrey Choong Moh Kheng
Honorary Treasurer General
Members
Encik Jason Choong Wei Jian
Encik Ahmad Farehan bin Dahalan
Puan Rosmah binti Marhamdan
Technical Events
Chairman
Datuk Zakaria bin Ahmad Zabidi
Council Member
Members
Ir. Norhadziana binti Jamal
Puan Umi Zaleha binti Mohamad Nor
Puan Norasheilla binti Zaini
Young Engineers & Professionals
(YEP) Group
Chairman
Ir. Muhamad Uzed bin Mahmud
Council Member
Members
Ir. Siti Nur Azzwa binti Razali
Encik Muhammad Taufek bin Ismail
Amirrul Izzat bin Ismail
Local & Global Network
Chairperson
Puan Nafisah binti Abdul Aziz
Council Member
Members
Puan Wan Radhiah binti Wan Hanafi
Prof. Dr. Meor Othman bin Hamzah
Encik Samsul Amir bin Jaharuddin
Positioning Strategy
Chairman
Ir. Sazali bin Harun
Deputy President
Members
To be confirmed
Talent Pool
Chairperson
Dr. Azwan Ezzany bin Azmi
Council Member
Members
To be confirmed
Training
Chairman
Assoc. Lt. Col. (CD), Ir. Ts. Dr. Muhammad Marizwan bin Hj. Abdul Manan
Council Member
Members
To be confirmed
Sarawak Activities Committee
Chairman
Encik Ahmad Sultan bin Abdullah
Council Member
Members
To be confirmed